Workshop news

2015-02-12 00:00

Workshop booklet...

Read more...

2015-01-21 11:19

Workshop Program

Read more...

Scientific Program

Booklet of Abstracts and Workshop Information

abstract_book.pdf abstract_book.pdf (2,789.9 kB)
Mobile App

You can browse the scientific programme from your iphone, Android smartphone or tablet using the conference4me app:

      Android                           IOS                             WindowsPhone

Android           Iphone             Windows





Confirmed Invited Plenary Speakers

László Györfi (Budapest University of Technology, Hungarian Academy of Sciences)
Marie Hušková (Prague Charles University)
Teresa Ledwina (Polish Academy of Sciences, Wroclaw)


Invited Sessions

Acceptance Sampling
Change Detection, Estimation and Testing
Control Charts and Applications
Discrete-Valued Time Series
Disorder Detection
Empirical Processes in Stochastic Optimization
Estimation and Prediction in some Stochastic Reliability Models
Experimental Design
Modeling Dependence Using Copulas
Nonparametric Estimation and Its Applications
Nonparametric Statistics for Image Analysis
Statistical Genetics and Biostatistics
Statistical Methods in Engineering
Statistics for High-Dimensional Data
Statistics in Energy
Statistical Process Control of Dependent Time Series
Stochastic Dynamics and Anomalous Diffusion
Stochastic Models in Engineering
Survival Analysis and Reliability


Confirmed Invited Speakers

Clemens Allasseur (Clemart-Paris)
Timo Aspelmeier (Göttingen)
Michal Balcerek (Wroclaw)
Stefanie Biedermann (Southampton)
Malgorzata Bogdan (Wroclaw)
Ann-Kathrin Bott (Darmstadt)
Kris de Brabanter (Ames)
Krzysztof Boczkowski (Wroclaw)
Marco Burkschat (Aachen)
Steve Coad (London)
Aleksey Chechkin (MPI Dresden)
Hong Cheng (Hohenheim)
Boris Darkhovsky (Moscow)
Maik Döring (Hohenheim)
Gerrit Eichner (Gießen)
Elsbieta Ferenstein (Wroclaw)
Dietmar Ferger (Dresden)
Paolo Falbo (Brescia)
Oliver Grothe (Cologne)
Stephane Goutte (Paris)
Wolfgang Haerdle (Berlin)
Radoslav Harman (Bratislava)
Heinz Holling (Münster)
Thomas Hotz (Ilmenau)
Krzysztof Jajuga (Wroclaw)
Piotr Jaworski (Warsaw)
Alicja Jokiel-Rokita (Wroclaw)
Waltraud Kahle (Magdeburg)
Adam Kryzak (Montreal)
Martin Krzywda (Crakow)
Joachim Kunert (Dortmund)
Josef Hegel (Munich)
Takashi Kanamura (Kyoto)
Agnieszka Lacka (Poznán)
Tom Lahmer (Weimar)
Sankyun Lee (Dortmund)
Carlo Lucheroni (Camerino)
Erich Peter Klement (Linz)
Keith Knight (Toronto)
Daniel Lazar (Wroclaw)
Taras Lazariv (Frankfurt Oder)
Jacek Leskow (Crakow)
Eckhard Liebscher (Merseburg)
Ryszard Magiera (Wroclaw)
Radko Mesiar (Bratislava)
Jan Mielniczuk (Warsaw)
Alexander Meister (Rostock)
Manuel Morais (Lisbon)
Tobias Möller (Hamburg)
Florian Müller (Darmstadt)
Phillip Otto (Frankfurt Oder)
Maciej Patan (Zielona Góra)
Mirek Pawlak (Winnipeg)
Jürgen Pilz (Klagenfurt)
Annabel Prause (Aachen)
Katharina Proksch (Bochum)
Liubov Rabyk (Frankfurt Oder)
Florentina Paraschiv (St. Gallen)
Georg Pflug (Vienna)
Pierre Pinson (Lyngby)
Alexandra Piryatinska (San Francisco)
Andrzej Polanski (Gliwice)
Aleksey Polunchenko (Binghampton)
Zuzana Praskova (Prague)
Ewaryst Rafajlowicz (Wroclaw)
Eva Riccomagno (Genova)
Tomasz Rychlik (Warsaw)
Ewa Skubalska Rafajlowicz (Wroclaw)
Guillaume Sagnol (Berlin)
Alessandro Sapio (Naples)
Rainer Schwabe (Magdeburg)
Sebastian Schweer (Heidelberg)
Gunter Spöck (Klagenfurt)
Ingo Steinwart (Stuttgart)
Ansgar Steland (Aachen)
Wolfgang Stummer (Erlangen-Nürnberg)
Moudar Soumaya (Magdeburg)
Krzysztof Szajowski (Wroclaw)
Ewa Stzalkowska-Kominiak (Madrid)
Winfried Stute (Gießen)
Joanna Szyda (Wroclaw)
Reinhard Tent (Darmstadt)
Titiwat (Würzburg)
Rafal Topolnicki (Wroclaw)
Dariust Uciński (Zielona Góra)

Almut Veraart (London)

Silvia Vogel (Ilmenau)

Martin Wagner (Dortmund)

Harro Walk (Stuttgart)

Christian Weiß (Hamburg)

Sjur Westgaard (Trondheim)

Agnieszka Wylomanska (Wroclaw)

 



Social Program